Wednesday, July 14, 2010

3 1/2 hours to go

Hi lovely world out there ;)

gosh it's Wednesday and just some hours left 'till I start my week of vacation :) Yeah though I love my job I really can't wait to finally sleep one hour more per night and finally see some friends again who I haven't seen for some time ;). So yeah next weekend I'll be back in Tampere for a few days :) enjoying there some precious time with good old friends :) and probably bumping into the blues bar for a drink :D

and here is today's song:


Yesterday was a wonderful day as well :) I met some friends after work just hang out in Kaisaniemen puisto for some drinks and a lot of small talk :). so yeah I am totally up-to-date now xD Also the weather was perfect :) though a lot of people are complaining that it's too hot, I think we should be happy about this perfect summer weather, since winter will come and it will last quite a time again ;)

then I talked to my mum yesterday evening.... kinda miss my family especially since I will maybe see them next time around Christmas and if that doesn't work then I gonna see them next year in spring. so yeah some time to go until then...

oh and I had a short flow of my creative side again, I will post that later today, so stay tuned ;)

lots of love from Finland,
Oceanlady

1 comment:

-Pablo- said...

OMG!!! I love that song!! In a way it reminded me of the times when I was crazy about Blackmore's Night.

I hope you'll enjoy your week off.

Beso!